Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Improve International Ltd.
Swindon, Regatul Unit
Improve International Ltd., Swindon, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 03568194 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
9.615.885 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Improve CPD Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 30.09.2016 | 30.09.2017 | 30.09.2018 | 30.09.2019 | 30.09.2020 | 30.09.2021 | 30.09.2022 | 30.09.2023 | 30.09.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 155,15 £ | 155,15 £ | 155,15 £ | 155,15 £ | 155,15 £ | 155,15 £ | 155,15 £ | 155,15 £ | 155,15 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 5.087.159 £e | 6.314.979 £e | 2.519.025 £e | 11,7 Mio. £e | 7.999.000 £e | 17 Mio. £e | 22,2 Mio. £e | 21,9 Mio. £e | 23,3 Mio. £e |
| Gewinn | 325.456 £e | 250.010 £e | 604.546 £e | 1.741.803 £e | 477.000 £e | 2.889.182 £e | 2.103.767 £e | 1.838.171 £e | 1.510.365 £e |
| Umsatz | 2.749.256 £e | 3.294.573 £e | 4.046.396 £e | 6.509.573 £e | 5.076.000 £e | 7.068.477 £e | 9.020.240 £e | 9.226.261 £e | 9.615.885 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | 11,8 %e | 7,6 %e | 14,9 %e | 26,8 %e | 9,4 %e | 40,9 %e | 23,3 %e | 19,9 %e | 15,7 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 1.612.962 £ | 1.894.586 £ | 2.519.025 £ | 4.279.765 £ | 1.531.000 £ | 4.296.300 £ | 6.400.067 £ | 8.238.238 £ | 9.748.603 £ |
| EK-Quote | 31,7 %e | 30 %e | 100 %e | 36,5 %e | 19,1 %e | 25,2 %e | 28,9 %e | 37,7 %e | 41,9 %e |
| EK-Rendite | 20,2 %e | 13,2 %e | 24 %e | 40,7 %e | 31,2 %e | 67,2 %e | 32,9 %e | 22,3 %e | 15,5 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | 27e | 36e | 38e | 44e | 41e | 47e | 50e | 56e | 57e |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | 101.824 £e | 91.516 £e | 106.484 £e | 147.945 £e | 123.805 £e | 150.393 £e | 180.405 £e | 164.755 £e | 168.700 £e |
| Steuern | −4.148,00 £e | −7.592,00 £e | −5.158,00 £e | −43.420 £e | −3.000,00 £e | 217.942 £e | 242.368 £e | 285.405 £e | 346.723 £e |
| Steuer-Quote | −1,3 %e | −3 %e | −0,9 %e | −2,5 %e | −0,6 %e | 7,5 %e | 11,5 %e | 15,5 %e | 23 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 585.307 £e | 276.972 £e | 515.905 £e | 1.405.183 £e | 1.271.000 £e | 2.264.323 £e | 2.343.973 £e | 1.470.496 £e | 1.982.125 £e |
| Forderungen | 3.724.221 £e | 1.225.626 £e | 637.531 £e | 1.802.889 £e | 1.600.000 £e | 3.718.947 £e | 2.694.385 £e | 2.703.676 £e | 2.615.178 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 3.461.447 £e | 4.415.235 £e | 4.896.446 £e | 7.393.725 £e | 6.429.000 £e | 12,7 Mio. £e | 15,7 Mio. £e | 13,5 Mio. £e | 15,5 Mio. £e |
| Personalaufwand | 634.558 £e | 774.285 £e | 1.072.782 £e | 1.129.813 £e | 1.186.000 £e | 1.772.054 £e | 2.094.705 £e | 2.368.403 £e | 2.452.537 £e |
| Personalaufwand pro Mitarbeiter | 23.502 £e | 21.508 £e | 28.231 £e | 25.678 £e | 28.927 £e | 37.703 £e | 41.894 £e | 42.293 £e | 43.027 £e |
| Pensionsrückstellungen | 39.563 £e | 42.609 £e | 50.617 £e | 68.823 £e | 70.000 £e | 72.994 £e | 106.185 £e | 117.675 £e | 131.458 £e |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | 11.511,00 £e | 206.577 £e | 185.747 £e | — | 151.000 £e | 302.864 £e | 172.441 £e | 198.055 £e | 1.281.718 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | −23,2 %e | 36,3 %e | 74,9 %e | 10 %e | 84,4 %e | 36,6 %e | 1,4 %e | 33,4 %e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 19,8 %e | 21,3 %e | 33,3 %e | 16,6 %e | 21 %e | 22,2 %e | 9,1 %e | 17,3 %e |
| Materialaufwand | — | — | — | — | 51.000 £e | 56.654 £e | 6.496,00 £e | 4.693,00 £e | 8.339,00 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2013-12-31 | 2014-12-31 |
|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 99.460 | 147.483 |
| Anlagevermögen | 99.460 | 701.095 |
| Lagerbestände | 16.282 | 23.707 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.207.343 | 1.688.097 |
| Schuldner | 769.232 | 1.369.457 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 421.829 | 294.933 |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 1.081.581 | 1.578.645 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 125.762 | 109.452 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 225.222 | 810.547 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | 12.419 | 5.917 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | 12.200 | 28.773 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 200.603 | 775.857 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 83 | 154 |
| Rücklage für Kapitalrückzahlung | 17 | 17 |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 200.503 | 222.145 |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 200.603 | 775.857 |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 343.167 | 406.773 |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 243.707 | 259.290 |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | 83 | 154 |
| Regisseur1 | 81.375 | 89.592 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | 553.612 |
| Premium-Konto teilen | — | 553.541 |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | 94.428 |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | — | 30.822 |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | 37.026 |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | — | 21.443 |
| Anlageinvestitionen (ohne Kredite) | — | 553.612 |
Network
History
Sitz: Swindon, Großbritannien
16.12.2024 Sitz: Swindon, Großbritannien
Sitz: Weybridge, Großbritannien
30.08.2024 Sitz: Weybridge, Großbritannien
Direktor Katie Dang
16.12.2021 - 06.02.2025 Direktor Katie Dang
Direktor Ch. Convey
19.11.2020 Direktor Christopher Convey
Sitz: Swindon, Großbritannien
03.07.2020 Sitz: Swindon, Großbritannien
Direktor John G. Douglass
23.06.2020 - 16.12.2022 Direktor John George Douglass
Direktor Septima Maguire
11.02.2020 - 23.06.2020 Direktor Septima Maguire
Direktor Ivonne Cantu
11.02.2020 - 23.06.2020 Direktor Ivonne Cantu
Direktor Alexander Raeber
11.02.2020 - 23.06.2020 Direktor Alexander Josef Raeber
Kapital: 155,15 £
11.09.2015 Kapital: 155,15 £
Sitz: Sheffield, Großbritannien
08.04.2015 Sitz: Sheffield, Großbritannien
Direktor James Banfield
30.01.2015 - 23.06.2020 Direktor James George Banfield
Direktor Matthew Colvan
30.01.2015 - 30.04.2019 Direktor Matthew John Colvan
Kapital: 153,88 £
07.10.2014 Kapital: 153,88 £
Direktor H. Castro Alves
30.06.2014 Direktor Heber Nuno Castro Alves
ChoDirektor Rui P. M. Lobão
30.06.2014 - 08.08.2023 Direktor Rui Paulo Mendes Lobão
ChoName: Improve International Ltd.
08.02.2002 Name: Improve International Ltd.
ChpSekretär David Babington
16.02.2000 - 10.12.2005 Sekretär David Stuart Babington
ChoDirektor David Babington
07.09.1998 - 01.10.2023 Direktor David Stuart Babington
ChoEintragung
21.05.1998 Eintragung
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Improve International Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (1)
Ground Floor, Delta 1200 Welton Road, SN5 7FX Swindon
- International School of Veterinary Postgraduate Studies Ltd.
Ground Floor, Delta 1200 Welton Road, SN5 7FX Swindon · 12625364
11134 companies are registered in Swindon in total.
FAQ — Improve International Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Improve International Ltd.?
- Improve International Ltd. is registered under the number 03568194 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Improve International Ltd. registered?
- Improve International Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Swindon, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Improve International Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Improve International Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Improve International Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Swindon |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 03568194 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Ground Floor, Delta 1200 Welton Road |
| legal_postal_code | SN5 7FX |
| headquarters_city | Swindon |
| headquarters_postal_code | SN5 7FX |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6034768128 |
| source | registry |